Incident Aeryon SkyRanger R60 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313190

Date:Saturday 29 May 2021
Time:
Type:Aeryon SkyRanger R60
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Burnley, Lancashire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff at approximately 1 m agl the UA moved without command, striking a wall and a parked car. Two propellers and mounting arms were damaged.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations