Incident Evolve Dynamics Skymantis ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313198

Date:Monday 28 June 2021
Time:
Type:Evolve Dynamics Skymantis
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Bedminster, Bristol -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UA suffered a power loss and was seen to spiral to the ground. The power loss was likely caused by the incomplete insertion of the battery which then worked its way loose during the flight.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations