Incident MA Electric powered type unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313200

Date:Thursday 8 July 2021
Time:
Type:MA Electric powered type unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amber Valley, Derbyshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After takeoff, the aircraft became uncontrollable in roll and it hit the ground in a nearby garden. The aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations