Wirestrike Incident Parrot Anafi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313205

Date:Tuesday 30 March 2021
Time:
Type:Parrot Anafi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Cassington, Oxfordshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a night takeoff, the UAS collided with an unseen telephone wire approximately 20 m above ground level.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations