Incident DJI Unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313206

Date:Wednesday 31 March 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Trellech, Monmouthshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taking photographs of a building, the UAS clipped the branch of a tree and fell to the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations