Incident DJI FPV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313207

Date:Wednesday 31 March 2021
Time:
Type:DJI FPV
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Waskerley, County Durham -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot was flying the UA over a hillside. He lost control of the UA and it fell to the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations