Incident Parrot Anafi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313228

Date:Friday 12 February 2021
Time:
Type:Parrot Anafi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Bath, Somerset -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Control of the UAS was lost and it flew away for 150 m and dropped to the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations