Incident DJI Phantom ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313234

Date:Saturday 20 March 2021
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Altrincham, Cheshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UA struck a garden hedge and fell to the ground. The outer casing was significantly damaged.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations