Incident DJI Phantom ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313240

Date:Thursday 19 November 2020
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Colchester, Essex -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately ten minutes into the flight the battery was seen to fall from the UA. The UA lost power and crashed.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations