Incident Yuneec H520 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313244

Date:Wednesday 9 December 2020
Time:
Type:Yuneec H520
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Port of Cromarty Firth, Ross and Cromarty -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The link between UAS and ground controller was lost, and the UA drifted out to sea and it was not recovered.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations