Incident Holy Stone HS720E ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313249

Date:Saturday 26 December 2020
Time:
Type:Holy Stone HS720E
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Cambridge -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The UA was reported missing during a flight in fields near to Cambridge Airport. The UA could not be found.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations