Incident Parrot Anafi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313259

Date:Tuesday 10 November 2020
Time:
Type:Parrot Anafi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Brighouse, West Yorkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During night operations the UA lost power and collided into trees. The UA was not recovered.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations