Incident Sky Mantis ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313260

Date:Tuesday 17 November 2020
Time:
Type:Sky Mantis
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Grantham, Lincolnshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately 15 minutes into the flight the UA performed an uncommanded tumble without warning. It was located in a rural area and was substantially damaged.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations