Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza CC-KKE ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313590

Date:Thursday 23 July 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Carabineros de Chile
Registration: CC-KKE ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 km S of Valdivia -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tepual/Puerto Montt (14:30)
Destination airport:Santiago
Narrative:
The "Bonanza" struck a tree on high ground. Ten Manuel Arias Quintana. Coded (?) "K-E".

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 24 July 1964, p6/25 July 1964, p3