Incident Dewoitine D.510C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313712

Date:Wednesday 28 September 1938
Time:
Type:Dewoitine D.510C
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 41st French Volunteer Squadron
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kunming, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
This is one of the three Dewoitine D.510C fighters which were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid on 1938/09/28.

Sources:

Liao, X. 2005. French hawks in Chinese skies—Dewoitine D.510 fighters in the War of Resistance against Japan. Global Review, 2005(10): 56-61. (in Chinese)
https://www.sohu.com/a/459720280_464121