Accident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313824

Date:Friday 10 March 2023
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Benmara, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Benmara (YBNM)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi, the nose gear failed and the propeller struck the ground. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-00339