Accident Wingtra ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313827

Date:Monday 20 March 2023
Time:16:20
Type:Wingtra
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:41 NM 3 degrees from Moranbah Airport, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the propeller separated from the motor and the RPA subsequently collided with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-00382