Accident Tecnam ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313832

Date:Saturday 15 April 2023
Time:7:15
Type:Tecnam
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:55.88 NM 312 degrees from Dirranbandi Airport, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft stalled and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage. The two occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-00599