Incident MT-1 Hayabusa M-307,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313996

Date:Tuesday 19 March 1940
Time:
Type:MT-1 Hayabusa
Owner/operator:Manchuria Aviation Company
Registration: M-307
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sanhe County-Level City, Langfang, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Carbon monoxide released from onboard heating system incapacitated the crew, resulting in a crash that left no survivor.

Sources:

http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/manchu_x.htm