Incident Avro 637 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314104

Date:Friday 7 September 1934
Time:
Type:Avro 637
Owner/operator:Guangxi Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ziyuan County, Guilin, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese communists. The occupants survived the crash but were killed in the ground combat that ensued.

Sources:

Lai, C. 2022. Journal of the People's Political Consultative Conference of Guizhou, 2022-02-22: A3. (in Chinese)