Incident Cessna 172F Skyhawk OY-DPG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31422

Date:Saturday 12 November 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172F Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Para Flight A/S
Registration: OY-DPG
MSN: 51839
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Roskilde, Copenhagen -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Roskilde (EKRK/RKE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N7839U; to OY-DPG in 1968. Damaged beyond repair in a storm on 12.11.1977 whilst parked at Roskilde, Copenhagen, Denmark (EKRK/RKE). Broken up 1979; cancelled 2.7.1979.

Sources:

Air-Britain: The Complete Civil Registers of Denmark (1987)
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2182.html