Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee OY-DHM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31468

Date:Sunday 24 June 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DHM
MSN: 28-20694
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Grønbæk -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Grønbæk, Denmark
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-SE-EOI (1965), LN-BFH; to OY-DHM 1969, damaged 24.6.1979 Grønbæk, Denmark. Repaired and returned to service, crashed a second time 11.8.2007, Pøl, Denmark

By 9.5.2009, wreckage dumped at Padborg (EKPB)

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1987.html