Accident Waco ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314728

Date:Sunday 5 July 1942
Time:
Type:Waco ?
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Gonçalo, RJ -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vitória
Destination airport:Rio de Janeiro
Narrative:
Crashed on mail flight. Correio Aéreo Nacional. Sarg 2°Leão Vicente Whitowski and pilot Sarg 3°Lauro Jopper Luck.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 7 July 1942, p2