Incident Cessna 150L CC-LTG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314792

Date:Sunday 4 June 2023
Time:c 17:30 lt.
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo Comodoro Arturo Merino Benítez
Registration: CC-LTG
MSN: 15074693
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Curacaví Airport (SCCV), Curacaví -   Chile
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Curacaví Airport (SCCV)
Destination airport:Curacaví Airport (SCCV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A training flight crash landed next Curacaví airfield on Sunday 4 June afternon. DGAC Chile investigates.

Sources:

https://www.t13.cl/noticia/nacional/avioneta-realiza-aterrizaje-emergencia-curacavi-4-6-2023

Media: