Incident Savoia-Marchetti S.72 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315011

Date:Monday 22 February 1937
Time:
Type:Savoia-Marchetti S.72
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bengbu, Anhui Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing due to disorientation.

Sources:

Gong, Y., 2011. Flight Diary during the War of Resistance against Japan. Wuhan, Hubei Province, China: Yangtze River Publishing House of Literature and Art. 434 pp. (in Chinese)