Incident Nakajima Ki-43 Hayabusa ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315065

Date:Saturday 4 March 1944
Time:
Type:Nakajima Ki-43 Hayabusa
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Haikou, Hainan Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese and American fighters.

Sources:

Chen, Y. & Liao, X. 2006. Yuxue Changkong—Zhongguo Kongjun Kangri Zhanshi. Beijing, China: Aviation Industrial Press. 400 pp. (in Chinese)