Incident Chengdu J-10S ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315187

Date:Sunday 15 March 2015
Time:22:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10S
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 2nd Air Division, 5th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   China
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bird strike occurred just before touchdown at an unspecified location. The crew managed to land outside runway. At least one pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://top81.ws/show.php?f=1&t=1793648&m=15107072
https://www.chinanews.com.cn/m/mil/2015/10-26/7589176.shtml
http://m.xinhuanet.com/mil/2020-04/02/c_1210540852.htm