Accident Mil Mi-8 810,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315403

Date:Wednesday 7 July 1976
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:China Air Force - Fuzhou Military Region
Registration: 810
MSN: 20230?
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 13 / Occupants: 13
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zhangpu County, Zhangzhou, Fujian Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into mountain in torrential rain. Among the passengers was Dingjun PI, a high-rank military officer.

Sources:

https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E7%9A%AE%E5%AE%9A%E9%92%A7
https://web.archive.org/web/20080219071025/http://news.163.com/41027/7/13NFLN7L00011247.html
http://taihangsummit.com/00d7c140f3/
https://www.scramble.nl/database/soviet/details/134_39750