Accident Tachikawa Ki-77 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315543

Date:Thursday 8 July 1943
Time:
Type:Tachikawa Ki-77
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Missing, Indian Ocean -   Indian Ocean
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Singapore
Destination airport:Sarabus, Crimea
Narrative:
Attempted long distance flight with 3 crew and 5 IJA passengers. Aircraft believed to have been shot down by RAF fighters.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_missing_aircraft#2001-2019