Accident Amazon Mk 27-2 N470PA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315609

Date:Wednesday 21 June 2023
Time:16:44 UTC
Type:Amazon Mk 27-2
Owner/operator:Amazon.com Services LLC
Registration: N470PA
MSN: 000723
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pendleton Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Range, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Pendleton Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Range, OR
Destination airport:Pendleton Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Range, OR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Amazon delivery drone made an emergency landing a field. The FAA reported thte the UAS was destroyed.

Sources:

FAA