Incident Insitu ScanEagle N854SN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315613

Date:Wednesday 21 June 2023
Time:18:53
Type:Insitu ScanEagle
Owner/operator:Insitu
Registration: N854SN
MSN: 18-2854
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pendleton Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Range, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Pendleton Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Range, OR
Destination airport:Pendleton Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Range, OR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Insitu ScanEagle UAS crashed while attempting to recover to their recovery site.

Sources:

FAA