Accident Piper PA-25-235 CP-2332,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315737

Date:Wednesday 4 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-2332
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Estancia Santa Josefina-Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Apparent loss of control, pilot fatally injured and aircraft considered a total loss.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-07-18