Accident Cessna 210L CP-2779,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315745

Date:Sunday 15 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2779
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Rosa De La Roca-Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports engine failure during cruise flight, made emergency landing on dirt road located 150 km from santa rosa de la roca, pilot with minor injury, material damage of consideration, sealed by felcn.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-13-17