Serious incident Boeing 737-36N CP-3077,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315751

Date:Wednesday 1 November 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-36N
Owner/operator:Boliviana de Aviación
Registration: CP-3077
MSN: 28563/2921
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Fracture of the left main gear shimmy damper causing strong vibration during landing phase, on board 5 crew and 101 passengers all unharmed, material damage not determined.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG INCID GRAV-13-17

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
3 August 2019 CP-3077 Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) 0 La Paz-El Alto Airport (LPB/SLLP) min
Tire failure