Accident Cessna 172 CP-1855,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315758

Date:Saturday 13 August 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1855
MSN: U20606238
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:San Borja – Estancia Catamarca -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot made an emergency landing, presumably due to engine failure, in a swampy lowland, 4 occupants with minor injuries, minor damages to the aircraft.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG