Accident Cessna 182Q Skylane CP-1398,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315769

Date:Friday 1 March 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1398
MSN: 18266469
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pista Agropecuaria "Santa Rosa" Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing run, the nose gear collapsed on the runway and collapsed, causing the aircraft to turn over and suffer serious damage. pilot with serious injury and two (2) passengers without any injury.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 October 2017 CP-1398 Private 0 Lomas de Arena, south of Santa Cruz min