Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk D-EDLQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31579

Date:Wednesday 14 June 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EDLQ
MSN: F172-0508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed, no further details.

Sources:

German Register
unknown

Images:

picture taken after the crash into the mountain. German flag removed from the fin, so taken a couple of days after the misham. (scan of a slide from the AGL Buschmann collection)