Incident Tethered balloon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315862

Date:Saturday 15 February 2014
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Tethered balloon
Owner/operator:Bank of China (Zhengzhou Jinshui Branch)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pei County, Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A wandering hydrogen balloon, which was approximately 1 meter in diameter, ended up in the backyard of a rural house and exploded. Four people, including two children, were hospitalized.

Sources:

https://www.chinanews.com/sh/2014/02-19/5853843.shtml
http://img1.allchina.cn/Adpage/infomation.asp?id=155212