Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315880

Date:Friday 23 June 2023
Time:c. 10:15
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taney County near Brass Lantern Airpark (MU24), Cedarcreek, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with open field terrain following a loss of engine power in Taney County in the vicinity of Brass Lantern Airpark (MU24), Cedarcreek, Missouri.
One occupant received minor injuries and one of the two occupants onboard the Experimental (not ultralight) airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.ktlo.com/2023/06/24/pilot-injured-from-ultralight-crash/

Location