Incident Robinson R44 II B-7523,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316104

Date:Saturday 7 May 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:QLGA, op. for HHGA
Registration: B-7523
MSN: 11561
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shanghe County, Jinan, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson R44 collided with power cables during an agricultural spraying flight and crashed. There were no casualties; the helicopter was written off. The operator was fined for not filing a flight plan, which violated Chinese laws.

Acronyms:
QLGA - Qingdao Longyun General Aviation
HHGA - Harbin Haotian General Aviation

Sources:

http://m.sirenji.com/article/81575.html
https://www.ccaonline.cn/news/hot/323316.html
https://weibo.com/ttarticle/p/show?id=2309404055857787748614&mod=zwenzhang