Serious incident Saab 340A HA-TAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316107

Date:Monday 8 May 2023
Time:c. 19:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 340A
Owner/operator:Fleet Air International
Registration: HA-TAD
MSN: 340A-126
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Category:Serious incident
Location:Zagreb-Pleso Airport (ZAG/LDZA) -   Croatia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Sarajevo International Airport (SJJ/LQSA)
Destination airport:Zagreb-Pleso Airport (ZAG/LDZA)
Investigating agency: AIN Croatia
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Saab 340A hit two airport vehicles after landing and while stopping at the parking position. There was minor material damage to the aircraft and vehicles, while there were no injured persons.

The incident aircraft resumed service on May 24.

Sources:

https://ain.hr/istrage/ozbiljna-nezgoda-zrakoplova-tipa-saab-340a-medunarodna-zracna-luka-zagreb-8-svibnja-2023/