Accident Lockheed Ventura Mk II AJ186,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316148

Date:Friday 25 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Ventura Mk II
Owner/operator:RCAF
Registration: AJ186
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Summerville, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pennvield Ridge
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during a training flight as both engines malfunctioned. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.saltwire.com/nova-scotia/news/local/they-did-not-die-in-vain-summerville-ns-remembers-four-allied-officers-who-died-in-plane-crash-80-years-ago-100868489/