ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316191
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 20 March 1950 |
Time: | |
Type: | Bellanca 14-13 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N….. |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Near Visalia Municipal Airport, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Visalia Municipal Airport, CA |
Destination airport: | Stockton, CA |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control taking off in heavy fog and crashed at the end of the runway.
Sources:
https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=OT19500320.1.19&srpos=247&e=10-02-1950-31-12-1950--en--20--241-byDA-txt-txIN-Plane+crash------- 