Accident Cameron A160 F-HNIJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316239

Date:Sunday 25 June 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron A160
Owner/operator:Azur Provence Montgolfière
Registration: F-HNIJ
MSN: 4819
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Valensole -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Oraison
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After one hour and 40 minutes of flight, during an attempt to land in a field bordering a road, the envelope contacted a powerline. 

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-cameron-a160-registered-f-hnij-operated-by-azur-provence-montgolfiere-on-25-06-2023-at-valensole/