Accident Power2Fly Fenix Trike UNREG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316321

Date:Saturday 1 July 2023
Time:c. 07:00
Type:Power2Fly Fenix Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UNREG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Willamette River near Peoria, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident involving an aircraft in the waters of the Willamette River has been reported near Peoria, south of Corvallis, Oregon.
At least one fatality is confirmed.

Sources:

https://gazettetimes.com/news/local/plane-crashes-into-willamette-river/article_ae42d142-185c-11ee-a9ef-77aa28cec736.html
https://flashalert.net/id/BCSO/164696?alert=1

NTSB

Media: