Incident Cessna 172P Skyhawk N64181,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316346

Date:Sunday 2 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Christiansen Aviation LLC
Registration: N64181
MSN: 17275529
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Jacksonville International Airport (JAX/KJAX), Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Atlanta Speedway Airport, GA (HMP/KHMP)
Destination airport:Jacksonville International Airport, FL (JAX/KJAX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 172P Skyhawk was not damaged following a forced landing on a road shortly after takeoff from Jacksonville International Airport (JAX/KJAX), Jacksonville, Florida.
The three occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.firstcoastnews.com/article/news/local/plane-crashes-at-jacksonville-international-executive-airport-sunday-morning/77-cbcb0dbf-c9ae-4a48-8dfb-a8fd16572b14

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N64181