Incident Boeing 737-6D6 7T-VJU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316357

Date:Saturday 1 July 2023
Time:11:43 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B736 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-6D6
Owner/operator:Air Algérie
Registration: 7T-VJU
MSN: 30211/1164
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rome-Fiumicino Airport (FCO) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Algiers-Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG/DAAG)
Destination airport:Roma-Fiumicino Airport (FCO/LIRF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Algérie flight AH2024, a Boeing 737-6D6, became immobilized after landing on runway 16R at Rome-Fiumicino Airport (FCO).
The aircraft reportedly experienced an issued with the brake system.

Sources:

https://italiavola.com/2023/07/02/air-algerie-b737-atterra-a-roma-fiumicino-e-blocca-una-pista-per-alcune-ore/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/7t-vju#30f320b7