Incident Zephyr 2000 C SE-VKB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316416

Date:xx Nov 2017
Time:
Type:Zephyr 2000 C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-VKB
MSN: Z1290406A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fjärås, Halland -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Private field, Fjärås
Destination airport:
Narrative:
There was several attempts made to take-off from a private airstrip with soft and wet grass in strong wind and low visability. The a/c struck a powerline belonging to a railway and crashed.

Sources:

KSAK report: https://ksak.se/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/UL-haverier-2017.pdf p.12