Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316426

Date:Tuesday 24 August 1943
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Switzerland
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Official of Mision Aerea Italiana, Major Ivo de Vittembeschi died in an air accident in swizerland 24 AUG 1943.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/4651466731554950