Incident PZL-Mielec M-18 Dromader ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316501

Date:Saturday 13 July 2002
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-Mielec M-18 Dromader
Owner/operator:Heilongjiang Longken General Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage:
Location:858 Farm, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Jun ZHAO, the pilot of a Dromader, violated operational protocols and descended too low during a pesticide-spraying flight. A signalman was killed when he was hit by the aircraft.

Sources:

https://news.sina.com.cn/c/2003-12-04/08441253245s.shtml